ICF Student Award

ICF Student Award

Each year, ICF presents a prestigious student award to each of the top students in the universities and colleges with ICF-accredited forestry and arboriculture courses.

 

Winners

2015

Augustas Juskevicius – BSc Forestry – University of Aberdeen

Robert Evans – BSc (Hons) Conservation with Forestry – Bangor University

Keira Tedd – BSc (Hons) Forest and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria

James Brown – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture & Urban Forestry – Myerscough College

James Potts – FdSc Arboriculture – Pershore College

Peter Small – FdSc Arboriculture – Plumpton College

 

2014

Corinne Hudson – BSc Forest Science – University of Aberdeen

Joanna Jervis – BSc (Hons) Forestry – Bangor University 

Ed Lewis – BSc (Hons) Ecological Science (Forestry) – University of Edinburgh

George Peters – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College

Harry Wakefield – BSc (Hons) Forest and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria

 

2013

Rosemary Erin Haskell – University of Edinburgh

Sephera Burton – BSc Forestry – University of Aberdeen

Lochlan Dulson – University of Cumbria

Ruthe Davies – BSc Arboriculture – Myerscough College 

Fiona Maxwell – BSc Sustainable Forest Management – Inverness College

Joseph White – Bangor University

 

2012

Richard Belcher – BSc Forestry – Bangor University

Sian Jones – BSc Ecological Sciences with Honours in Forestry – University of Edinburgh

Andrew MacQueen – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen

Nicholas Torr – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College

Carrie Wallace – BSc (Hons) Forestry and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria

 

2011

Niall Duncan – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen

Scott Jackson – BSc Forestry – Bangor University

Gavin Ruckledge – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College

James Shallcross – BSc Forestry – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria

 

2010

Thomas Coates – BSc (Hons) Forestry – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria

Claire Harbinson – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College

William Malcolm – BSc Forestry – Bangor University

Anthony Marshall – BSc (Hons) Biological Science (Ecology) – University of Edinburgh

Kamil Witkos – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen

 

2009

Anthony Pigott – BSc (Hons) Conservation and Forest Ecosystems – University of Bangor

Tom Popplewell – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College

James Ramsey – BSc (Hons) Forest Sciences – University of Aberdeen

Andrew Turnbull – BSc (Hons) Ecological Sciences (Forestry) – University of Edinburgh

Gareth Waters – FDSc Forestry, with distinction – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria

Anthony Pigott from The University of Bangor, Tom Popplewell from Myerscough College, James Ramsey from The University of Aberdeen, Andrew Turnbull from The University of Edinburgh, and Gareth Waters from The National School of Forestry in Cumbria.
Next Article

Subscribe to ourNewsletter

Get the latest news from the forestry and arboricultural sector, straight to your inbox.

Subscribe Now