ICF Student Award
Each year, ICF presents a prestigious student award to each of the top students in the universities and colleges with ICF-accredited forestry and arboriculture courses.
Winners
2015
Augustas Juskevicius – BSc Forestry – University of Aberdeen
Robert Evans – BSc (Hons) Conservation with Forestry – Bangor University
Keira Tedd – BSc (Hons) Forest and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria
James Brown – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture & Urban Forestry – Myerscough College
James Potts – FdSc Arboriculture – Pershore College
Peter Small – FdSc Arboriculture – Plumpton College
2014
Corinne Hudson – BSc Forest Science – University of Aberdeen
Joanna Jervis – BSc (Hons) Forestry – Bangor University
Ed Lewis – BSc (Hons) Ecological Science (Forestry) – University of Edinburgh
George Peters – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College
Harry Wakefield – BSc (Hons) Forest and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria
2013
Rosemary Erin Haskell – University of Edinburgh
Sephera Burton – BSc Forestry – University of Aberdeen
Lochlan Dulson – University of Cumbria
Ruthe Davies – BSc Arboriculture – Myerscough College
Fiona Maxwell – BSc Sustainable Forest Management – Inverness College
Joseph White – Bangor University
2012
Richard Belcher – BSc Forestry – Bangor University
Sian Jones – BSc Ecological Sciences with Honours in Forestry – University of Edinburgh
Andrew MacQueen – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen
Nicholas Torr – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College
Carrie Wallace – BSc (Hons) Forestry and Woodland Management – University of Cumbria
2011
Niall Duncan – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen
Scott Jackson – BSc Forestry – Bangor University
Gavin Ruckledge – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College
James Shallcross – BSc Forestry – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria
2010
Thomas Coates – BSc (Hons) Forestry – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria
Claire Harbinson – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College
William Malcolm – BSc Forestry – Bangor University
Anthony Marshall – BSc (Hons) Biological Science (Ecology) – University of Edinburgh
Kamil Witkos – BSc (Hons) Forestry – University of Aberdeen
2009
Anthony Pigott – BSc (Hons) Conservation and Forest Ecosystems – University of Bangor
Tom Popplewell – BSc (Hons) Arboriculture – Myerscough College
James Ramsey – BSc (Hons) Forest Sciences – University of Aberdeen
Andrew Turnbull – BSc (Hons) Ecological Sciences (Forestry) – University of Edinburgh
Gareth Waters – FDSc Forestry, with distinction – National School of Forestry, University of Cumbria